Who is the richest man in Anambra State?

QuestionsCategory: Hot topicsWho is the richest man in Anambra State?
Adeptniyi Staff asked 12 months ago

Who is the richest man in Anambra State?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

4 Answers
Best Answer
Adeptniyi Staff answered 11 months ago

Anambra is home to some of the richest men in Nigeria. We have compiled the list of the most wealthy men in Anambra state, we arrive at the list after considering their investment portfolio, companies, workforce, bank account, and political influence.

These are men that are not just wealthy but have committed actively to nation-building.

Arthur Eze is a Nigerian oil Mogul, serial entrepreneur, and philanthropist, under his belt is Atlas Oranto Petroleum, he is from a royal family and he is considered the 8th richest man in Africa and arguably the richest man in Anambra State.

The next on our list of Richest Anambra man is Emeka Offor, an investor and Nigerian oil magnate that hails from Kafanchan, Kaduna State, Nigeria. He is the founder of The Chrome Group; an oil-based conglomerate that has more than 800 people on his payroll and is based in Abuja, Nigeria.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Adeptniyi Staff answered 11 months ago

Anthony Enukeme is a Nigerian Business mogul and Entrepreneur who founded Tonimas Nigeria Limited as far back as 1981.

Anthony Obiagboso Enukeme is estimated to have a net worth of around $250 million in 2019 making him one of the richest men in Anambra State.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Adeptniyi Staff answered 11 months ago

Innocent Chukwuma is the face of Innoson motors, a well-applauded entrepreneur and business magnate.

He is the founder and CEO of the first and best car manufacturing company in Africa-Innoson Vehicle Manufacturing a company that is also regarded as Nigeria’s first indigenous automobile manufacturing firm.

Innocent Ifediaso Chukwuma emerges from a Family of 6 where he has 5 elder siblings.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Adeptniyi Staff answered 11 months ago

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Your Answer

Accepted file types: txt, jpg, pdf

Add another file
Scroll to Top